Products
White Oil
Product Name:
White Oil
:
:
:


White oil, Other name : paraffin oil, white oil, mineral oil
Cas No.8012-95-1

colorless transparent oily liquid, no smell.
White oil is a mixture of liquid hydrocarbons, from the oil fractionation of high boiling fraction (ie lubricating oil fraction) by dewaxing, carbonization, neutralization, activated clay refining and other treatment.

Usage
White oil is the most widely used in cosmetics, an oil-soluble raw materials, can be prepared with bath oil, all kinds of skin care cream, honey, hair care products, lipstick and almost all cosmetics. Used for auxiliary stripping; increase the brightness of the product, rubber and more, but also in the stamping die as a lubricant.

white oil(Paraffin Oil, Mineral Oil) Cosmetic grade: 

Items

Specifications

Way of test

Brand

10

15

26

36

 

Kinematic Viscosity

(40)mm2/s

7.6-12.4

12.5-17.5

24-28

32.5-39.5

GB/T265

Flash point min

140

150

160

160

GB/T3536

UV absorbence max

0.1

GB/T11081

Soluble Acid or Alkali

Neutral 1>

 

Heavy metal ppm max

30

GB/T0405

Arsenic ppm max

2

GB/T0136

Water

None

GB/T260

Mechanical impurity

None

GB/T511

appearance

Colorless, transparent, odorless, tasteless and oily liquid and free from fluorescence.

Visual Inspection



Hydrofluoric Acid
Hydrofluoric Acid
Titanium Dioxide
Titanium Dioxide
Potassium Ferrocyanide Trihydrate
Potassium Ferrocyanide Trihydrate
Parraffin Wax
Parraffin Wax
Contact us
Tel: +86-22-60873127
Fax: +86-22-88823486
Mobile: (whatsapp) +86-13622067476
E-mail: helen@flyingskyindustries.com
Skype: ranwenying
QQ: 1046636938

Copyright © Professional Aluminium Hydroxide Factory All Rights Reserved